For the Love Of Education


PKR 337,700

Raised by 18 backers


Open Ongoing
Goal: PKR 1,500,000

My contribution amount
 
Donate
Safe and Secure Payment Net-Banking Pick-up HBL Logo
Safe and Secure

PKR 35,000 minimum contribution

It all starts with ONE CHILD, ONE PLEDGE! Join hands FOR THE LOVE OF EDUCATION and start a chain reaction that will create ripples for the generations to come. Educate A CHILD; Educate GENERATIONS .


Islamabad, Pakistan

41 RUPPEES is all that is required for a student to study at a TCF school for a day. This small amount can change a childs future and future generations to come.  

Most of the students belong to families that struggle to make ends meet, let alone have the capacity to send their children to school. Therefore, join us in our campaign "For the Love of Education" to support four classrooms made up of students brimming with unmatched potential. Help us make their pathway to progress and excellence a little less difficult. Aspire them to do the same by taking over the mantle of educating more children. Let the light of education spread futher.

Donation options:

Our target is to support 4 classrooms.

To support a student :

1. You can setup a monthly recurring donation payment of PKR 1250 for atleast 12 months or make a one time payment of PKR 15000.

To support a classroom : 

1. You can setup a monthly recurring donation payment of PKR 30,000 for atleast 12 months or you can donate a one time payment of PKR 360,000 

ZAKAT

Donations are zakat eligible.

One time donations are also possible.

Credit Cards are also accepted.

For any further queries please feel to contact any of us:

Kumail Asghar Ali 03352102985

Ahsan Iftikhar 03315003364

Saud Meghani 03368560000

Mohtashim Nawaz Khan 03101095756

Yusra Fatima 03322289765

Arshia Khan 03328041602

 

No updates yet!

Info! Please login to comment.

No Team contributed for this project. Be the first to create a Team and contribute. Team up

Contact Us

Head Office: Plot No. 20, Sector - 14, Near Brookes Chowrangi, Korangi Industrial Area, Karachi 74900, Pakistan

UAN No. +92-21-111-823-823    |    Email: info@tcf.org.pk    |    Fax : +92-21-35113460